Projects:

2017       Wohnbebauung Zeughausareal/ Innsbruck: competition

2016       Neubau Volksschule Brunn am Gebirge: competition, shortlist

2016       Volksschule u. Musikmittelschule Dietrichgasse/ Wien 3: competition, shortlist - collaboration with ic consulenten

2015       Bildungscampus Berresgasse: competition 1st prize

2015       Rosa-Luxemburg Stiftung: competition

2015       Europan Graz: competition

2015       VS+NMS Smart City Graz, competition

2015       Wien Museum, competition

2015       Bauhaus Museum Dessau: competition

2015       Neue Mittelschule Waldzell/ OÖ: competition, shortlist

2015       Weidling/ NÖ: single-family home, preliminary design

2015       Karmelittergasse/ Wien 2: attic conversion

2015       GTNMS Stammersdorf/ Wien 21: competition, shortlist

2014       Passivwohnbebauung Bienerstrasse/ Innsbruck: competition

2014       American International School/ Wien 19 :  school refurbishment, feasibility study, preliminary design

2014       Guggenheim Helsinki: competition

2014       Kletterhalle Innsbruck: competition

2014       Bellaria/ Wien 1: radiology institute, feasibility study, preliminary design

2014       Michelangelostrasse Berlin: competition

2014       Juice shop:  study, preliminary design

2014       Tulpengasse/ Wien 8: refurbishment apartment

2014       School and Sportscenter Reykjavik: competition- collaboration LOOP

2014       Schule Hall: competition

2014       Gesundheitszentrum Josefhof: competition

2014       Freizeitpark Hard:  competition- collaboration EGKK

2013       Schule Stubaital : competition (honorable mention) – collaboration with PPAG

2013       Restaurant Steirereck : competition 1st prize, completion 2014 – collaboration with PPAG

2013       Schule Köln: competition – collaboration with PPAG

2013       Schultisch: commission – collaboration with PPAG

2013       Herminengasse/ Wien 2:  refurbishment apartment

2013       Bildungszentrum Wolfsburg:  competition – collaboration EGKK

2013       School Ireland:  study- collaboration LOOP

2013       Schule Laufen: competition

2013       Urban Intervention Örestad: competition

2013       Schule Schauenberg: competition  -collaboration EGKK

2012       Pflegewohnheim Linz: competition – collaboration with PPAG

2012       Arbeiter Kammer  Wien: competition (3rd prize) – collaboration with PPAG

2010-14  Bildungscampus Hauptbahnhof / Sonnwendviertel : 1st prize competition,

  completion 2014 - collaboration with PPAG

2010       Eckpergasse/ Wien 18: attic conversion

2010       MQ Vorplatz: competition

2010       Schulzubau Liebenau:  competition

2010       Schule Gainfarn:  competition

2010       Wattmanngasse/ Wien 13: refurbishment apartment

2010       Heinestrasse / Wien 2: attic conversion

2010       Kreuzwiesengasse/ Wien 17:  interior living unit

2009       Ava Zimmer/ Wien 8: interior kid’s room

2009       Memorial Frankfurt: competition (honorable mention) – collaboration with

  Adams Kara Taylor/ London

2008       Mc Shark / Wien 6:  refurbishment computer retail shop

2008       Mc Shark SCS : refurbishment computer retail shop

2008       Mc Shark St.Pölten : refurbishment computer retail shop

2008       Birnbeck: competition

2008       Falkestrasse/ Wien 1: refurbishment laywers offices

2007       Europan Linz: competition

2007       Library Stockholm: competition

2007       Concert Hall Skopje: competition (honourable mention)

2007       Museum Singapore: competition

2007       Europan Opatja: competition

2007       Bezalel University Jerusalem: competition

2006       Kiosk: competition

2006       Pavilion Cork: competition

2006       Shopdesign Tokyo: competition (honourable mention)

2006       Pyongyang: competition (honourable mention)

2005       Kegelgasse/ Wien 3:  refurbishment apartment

2005       Europan Schwechat: competition

2005       AIDS Memorial San Francisco: competition

2005       Door: competition (2nd Prize)

2005       Sky Office: competition (honourable mention)

2005       Schlösselgasse/ Wien 8: refurbishment 3 apartments

2005       Sub-Con: competition

2005       TKTS NY: competition

2005       Internet Café – Study , preliminary design

2005       Housing for Homeless NY: competition

2005       Anastasius Grün Gasse/ Wien 18: attic conversion

2005       C2C Housing: competition

2004       Museum San Jose:  competition

2004       Paris Olympics Landmark : competition – collaboration with AGU Arup London

 

Lectures/ Panels/ Exhibition:

2017       Ö1 Kulturjournal: Thema Bildungsbau

2016       Design Studio: lecture/ Technical University of Vienna

2013       Der pädagogische Salon:  panel/ Albert Schweitzer Haus, Vienna

2012       Design Studio: lecture/ Technical University of Vienna

2012       Design Studio : lecture/ University of Linz

2012       Schulraumkultur Symposium:  lecture/ panel/ Linz

2012       Raumlabor: lecture/  Prague

2012       Stand der Dinge: exhibition/ Gebietsbetreuung 10, Vienna

2011       Bildungscampus Hauptbahnhof:  exhibition/ Gebietsbetreuung 10, Vienna

2011       PechaKucha : lecture, Bratislava

2011       Bildungsdialog Ganztagsschule,  Grüne Wien:  Panel/ Vienna

2009       AA Fab Awards: exhibition/  London